Mark your calendars for 09-12.11.2017 BUY YOUR PASS >>

Parties Program

Note: the organisers reserve the right to amend or alter the party program.

THURSDAY 10 Nov 2016

Friday, 11 Nov 2016

Saturday, 12 Nov 2016

Sunday, 13 Nov 2016

Monday, 14.XI.2016

Pre-Party

The event starts from 22:00 until 04:00!

Salsa floor Music: salsa, mambo, reggaeton, cha-cha-chá

DJe:  DJ Mauri, DJ Willy The Viper, DJ Estelio “El Social”, DJ David

22:00 shows:

Joanna Sieja & Aleksandra “Heidi” Gajewska (Poland)
So! Ladies (Poland)
Sambor & Mery (Poland)
Bachata Ambassadors (Poland)
La Malanga Dance Group (Poland)
Karina and her Salsa Siempre Division ( Poland)
Ania Zając Team (Poland)
Abra Ladies (Poland)

Kizomba floor Music: kizomba, semba, kuduro

DJs:  DJ Bieliq, DJ Willy The Viper

Bachata floor Music: bachata, kizomba, semba

DJs: DJ Gregory, DJ Sezar

Cuban floor Music: cuban salsa & timba

DJs: DJ Tresorman

Opening Party

The event starts from 22:00 until 06:00!

Mambo floor

Muzyka : salsa, mambo and cha-cha-chá

DJe: DJ Mauri, DJ Willy The Viper, DJ Sezar, DJ Julian The Duke

22:00 – INTERNATIONAL SHOWS:

Tropical Gem (Italy)
Adolfo&Tania & LSD (Italy)
Amneris Martinez (Puerto Rico)
Łukasz Raś & Ewa Jankowska (Poland)
Afrolatin Connection (Portugal)
Carlos & M Angeles (Spain)
Mario Charon & Aliuska Barrientos (Cuba)
Yoyo & Solangel (Cuba)
Krambo (Poland)
Franklin Diaz Student Team (Germany)
Clave Koksy (Poland)
Stargate Winner – soloist

23:30 – concert:

Maykel Blanco y Su Salsa Mayor

Kizomba floor

Urbankiz floor

Music: kizomba, semba, kuduro

DJs: DJ Hugo Boss, DJ Biondi, Dj Pajras

Music: urbankiz

DJs: DJ Chad, DJ Bieliq, DJ Mister Francois

Bachata floor Music: bachata sensual, dominicana, romantica

DJs: DJ Khalid, DJ Gregory, DJ Pierre

Cuban floor Music: salsa kubańska & timba

DJe: DJ Tresorman, DJ Nelly, Yaneldiablito

7:00-10:00 Afterparty

DJ Sezar

Main festival gala

The event starts from 22:00 until 06:00!

Salsa floor SOCIAL DANCING FLOOR (1:00 pm – 7:30 pm)
DJ Mister Francois, DJ Pierre, DJ Freaksound

Muzyka : salsa, mambo and cha-cha-chá

DJe: DJ Mauri, DJ Willy The Viper, DJ Sezar, DJ Julian The Duke

22:00 – INTERNATIONAL SHOWS:

Adolfo & Tania, LSD (Peru/Sri Lanka)
Tropical Gem (Italy)
Rodrigo & Bersy (Mexico/Venezuela)
Maykel Fonts (Cuba)
Mambo Bootcamp
Curtis & Carola (France/Spain)
Adrian & Anita (Spain)
Tito & Tamara (Puerto Rico)
Karel Flores & Marco Ferrigno (Mexico/Italy)
Juan Matos & Fogarate (Usa/Italy)
Talal & Edyta (Morroco/Poland)
Wilmer & Maria (Cuba)
Basi & Deisy (Spain)
Polish Freak Squad (Poland)
Stargate winners – duo

00:00 – concert:

Rey Ruiz

Kizomba floor

Urbankiz floor

Music: kizomba, semba, kuduro

DJs: DJ Hugo Boss, DJ Biondi, DJ Pajras

Music: urbankiz

DJs: DJ Chad, DJ Bieliq, DJ Mister Francois

Bachata floor Music: bachata sensual, dominicana, romantica

DJs: DJ Khalid, DJ Gregory, DJ Pierre

Cuban floor Music: cuban salsa & timba

DJs: DJ Tresorman, DJ Nelly, Yaneldiablito

7:00-10:00 Afterparty

DJ Willy The Viper

Final Party

The event starts from 22:00 until 06:00!

Salsa floor SOCIAL DANCING FLOOR (1:00 pm – 7:30 pm)
DJ Mister Francois, DJ Pierre, DJ Freaksound

Muzyka : salsa, mambo and cha-cha-chá

DJe: DJ Mauri, DJ Willy The Viper, DJ Sezar, DJ Julian The Duke

22:00 – INTERNATIONAL SHOWS:

Tito & Tamara (Puerto Rico)
Korke & Judith (Spain)
Rodrigo Cortazar (Mexico)
Adolfo & Tania (Peru, Sri Lanka)
Morenasso & Adi (France)
Karel Flores Bootcamp
Bachata Ladies Bootcamp
GoDivas (Poland)
Latin Groove (Poland)
Rafał Rosiak & Wiktoria Kozłowska (Poland)
Equivalencia (Holland)
Dance Avenue (Poland)
Dimitris Psychogyios (Greece)
Caramelo Pro-Team Ladies featuring Edyta Czagowiec (UK)
Stargate winners – groups

Kizomba floor

Urbankiz floor

Music: kizomba, semba, kuduro

DJs: DJ Hugo Boss, DJ Biondi, DJ Pajras

Music: urbankiz

DJs: DJ Chad, DJ Bieliq, DJ Mister Francois

Bachata floor Music: bachata sensual, dominicana, romantica

DJs: DJ Khalid, DJ Gregory, DJ Pierre

Cuban floor Music: cuban salsa & timba

DJs: DJ Tresorman, DJ Nelly, Yaneldiablito

7:00-10:00 Afterparty

DJ Mauri

After Party

DJ Mauri:
Salsa, bachata, kizomba

Start: 22.00-01.00
Venue: MILLENNIUM PLAZA: 5th floor, Al. Jerozolimskie 123A
Akademia Tańca Monika Sołowiej-Sulewska “Tu się tańczy” (http://www.tusietanczy.pl/kontakt)
Price: 10zł (only cash)

Let us close the weekend together, listen to great music and kill our feet completely, dancing for 3 another hours on Monday night. It is another way to say good bye before everybody goes back to normal life.

Join us on Monday!

1. Select PASS

Choose the best pass for you and your partner!

2. Pay per PASS

Pay in the selected currency!

3. Pick your PASS

Get your pass and get ready for your arrival!

CHOSE AND BUY YOUR PASS >>