Mark your calendars for 8-11.11.2018 BUY YOUR PASS >>

Parties Program

Note: the organisers reserve the right to amend or alter the party program.

THURSDAY 10 Nov 2016

Friday, 11 Nov 2016

Saturday, 12 Nov 2016

Sunday, 13 Nov 2016

Monday, 14.XI.2016

Pre-Party

The event starts from 22:00 until 04:00!

Salsa room (floor “+1”) Music: salsa, mambo, cha-cha-chá

DJe:  DJ Mauri (Chile) , DJ Dave (Israel)

10:00 pm – 4:00 am

SHOWS* 11:30 pm
Achile Dinga & Nelly Nobre (France)
Aisha & Mirjam (Switzerland)
Adriel y Griselle (Puerto Rico)
Bachata Ambassdors (Poland)
BachataMe (Poland)
Bhavin and Soonruta (India)
Fibe & Kamila (Poland)
Klaudia Kundera & Grzegorz Cebulski (Poland)
Mambomaniax (Poland)
Mus & Ulrike (Morocco/Germany)
Project Salsa Team (Poland)
Salsa Siempre Division (Poland)
So!Ladies (Poland)

Kizomba room (floor “+1”) Music: kizomba, semba, urbankiz, ghetto zouk, tarraxinha

DJs:  DJ Bieliq (Poland)

Bachata room (floor “+1”) Music: bachata sensual, dominicana, romantica

DJs: DJ Gregory (Poland)

Cuban room (floor “0”) Music: cuban salsa & timba

DJs: DJ Tresorman (Poland)

Opening Party

The event starts from 22:00 until 06:00!

Salsa room (floor “+1”) LOCATION: SANGATE HOTEL
17 Stycznia 32, 02-148 Warszawa

Muzyka : salsa, mambo and cha-cha-chá

DJe: DJ Mauri (Chile) , DJ Sezar (Norway), DJ Willy The Viper (France), DJ Julian The Duke (Colombia), DJ Willy (Netherland)

10:00 pm – 7:00 am

SHOWS* 10:00 pm
Stargate Shows Winner – Soloists
Adolfo Indacochea & Latin Soul Dancers (Peru/Italy)
Afrolatin Connection (Portugal)
Amneris Martinez (Puerto Rico)
Danger & Yunaisy (Cuba)
Dimitris y Su Secta (Greece)
Korke y Judith (Spain)
Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Dance Company (Italy)
Maykel Fonts & Sylvia Chapelli (Cuba)
Pedro & Guisy (Cuba / Italy)
Rodrigo Cortazar (Mexico)
Solangel & Yoyo (Cuba)
Tito & Tamara (Puerto Rico)
Tropical Gem (Italy)

concert:

0:00 am* SAMUEL FORMELL Y LOS VAN VAN LIVE CONCERT (floor “+1”)
*during concert the salsa floor will be placed on floor “0” & will start just after the shows

Kizomba & Urbankiz room (floor “0”) Music: kizomba, semba, afro house, kuduro, urbankiz, ghetto zouk, tarraxinha

DJs: DJ Hugo Boss ( Mozambique), DJ Chad (France), DJ Bieliq (Poland), DJ Ironman (Poland)

Bachata room (floor “0”) Music: bachata sensual, dominicana, romantica

DJs: DJ Khalid (Norway), DJ Gregory (Poland)

Cuban room (floor “-1”) Music: salsa kubańska & timba

DJe: DJ Ali Gato (France), DJ Flecha (Cuba), DJ Tresorman (Poland)

Afterparty (PIEKIELKO, floor “-1”) 7:00 – 10:00

Dj Sezar (Norway)

Main festival gala

The event starts from 22:00 until 06:00!

Parkiet salsa (poziom “+1”) LOCATION: SANGATE HOTEL
17 Stycznia 32, 02-148 Warszawa

SOCIAL DANCING FLOOR
TBA

Muzyka : salsa, mambo and cha-cha-chá

DJe: DJ Mauri (Chile) , DJ Sezar (Norway), DJ Willy The Viper (France), DJ Julian The Duke (Colombia), DJ Willy (Netherland)

10:00 pm – 7:00 am

SHOWS* 10:00 pm

SHOWS* 22:00
“Stargate Shows Winners – Duets”
Adolfo & Latin Soul Dancers (Peru/Italy)
Ataca y Alemana (USA)
Basi y Deisy (Spain)
Curtis & Carola (France/Spain)
Griselle Ponce (USA)
Ishadow (Japan)
Juan Matos & Fogarate (Dominican Republic/Italy)
Marco Ferrigno & Ansima Dance Company (Italy)
Mambo Bootcamp by Adolfo
Morenasso & Adi (France/Israel)
Rodrigo & Bersy (Mexico/Venezuela)
Talal & Edyta (Morocco/Poland)
Tania & Charlie (Italy/USA)
Tito & Tamara (Puerto Rico)
Tropical Gem (Italy)
Wilmer & Maria (Cuba)

concert:

0:30 ORQUESTA BROADWAY LIVE CONCERT (floor “+1”)

Parkiet kizomba & urbankiz (poziom “0”) Music: kizomba, semba, afro house, kuduro, urbankiz, ghetto zouk, tarraxinha

DJs: DJ Hugo Boss ( Mozambique), DJ Chad (France), DJ Bieliq (Poland), DJ Ironman (Poland)

Bachata room (floor “0”) Music: bachata sensual, dominicana, romantica

DJs: DJ Khalid (Norway), DJ Gregory (Poland)

Cuban room (floor “-1”) Music: cuban salsa & timba

DJs: DJ Ali Gato (France), DJ Flecha (Cuba), DJ Tresorman (Poland)

Afterparty (PIEKIELKO, floor “-1”) 7:00-10:00

DJ Willy The Viper (France)

Final Party

The event starts from 22:00 until 06:00!

Parkiet salsa (poziom “+1”) SOCIAL DANCING FLOOR
TBA

Muzyka : salsa, mambo and cha-cha-chá

DJe: DJ Mauri (Chile) , DJ Sezar (Norway), DJ Willy The Viper (France), DJ Julian The Duke (Colombia), DJ Willy (Netherland)

10:00 pm – 7:00 am

SHOWS* 10:00 pm
Stargate Shows Winners – Groups
2Mambo (Russia)
Adolfo & Lorenita (Peru/Mexico)
Be Salsa Dance Company (Russia)
Brenda Liew (Singapore)
Cuban Showstyle Bootcamp
Dance Avenue (Poland)
Dimitiris Psychogyios (Greece)
Enah & Carolina (France/Spain)
Godivas (Poland)
Ilias & Markela (Greece)
Isaia & Sisi (Russia)
Karel Flores Bootcamp
Kizomba PR Company (Puerto Rico)
Mambo Project (Spain)
Marchant & Davina (UK)
Marco & Sara (Spain)

Kizomba & Urbankiz room (floor “0”) Music: kizomba, semba, afro house, kuduro, urbankiz, ghetto zouk, tarraxinha

DJs: DJ Hugo Boss ( Mozambique), DJ Chad (France), DJ Bieliq (Poland)

Bachata room (floor “0”) Music: bachata sensual, dominicana, romantica

DJs: DJ Khalid (Norway), DJ Gregory (Poland)

Cuban room (floor “-1”) Music: cuban salsa & timba

DJs: DJ Ali Gato (France), DJ Flecha (Cuba), DJ Tresorman (Poland)

Afterparty (PIEKIELKO, floor “-1”) 7:00-10:00

DJ Julian The Duke (Colombia)

After Party

DJ Mauri:
Salsa, bachata, kizomba

Start: 22.00-01.00
Venue: MILLENNIUM PLAZA: 5th floor, Al. Jerozolimskie 123A
Akademia Tańca Monika Sołowiej-Sulewska “Tu się tańczy” (http://www.tusietanczy.pl/kontakt)
Price: 10zł (only cash)

Let us close the weekend together, listen to great music and kill our feet completely, dancing for 3 another hours on Monday night. It is another way to say good bye before everybody goes back to normal life.

Join us on Monday!

1. Select PASS

Choose the best pass for you and your partner!

2. Pay per PASS

Pay in the selected currency!

3. Pick your PASS

Get your pass and get ready for your arrival!

CHOSE AND BUY YOUR PASS >>